home - to The Sporthorse-Database
Home  |  Horse-Search  |  Testmating  
Login  |  add_horse  |  edit_this_horse  |  report_error    Help  print pedigree    
Pedigree  |  no events  |  18 offspring  |  2nd_offspring  |  testmating

picture of horse Anja
 Ramiro Z
HOL-DE/NL-65-B
 Raimond
HOL-DE-60-GR
 Ramzes
AAR-PL-MAR-37-GR
RitterspornSt Saulge 
Molly Clarke 
Jordi532 Shagya X-3 
Demeter 
 Infra
HOL-DE-50-BR
FanatikerFanal 
Nanette H 
LiningNenndorf 
Vellada 
 Valine
HOL-DE-61-DBR
 Cottage Son
TB-IE-JAN-44-BR
Young LoverSon-In-Law 
Tryst 
Wait NotCottage 
Wait 
Holle
HOL-DE-49-B
LogenschliesserLoretto 
Münze 
IlonaFavorit 
Olga 
Anja 

also known as Autumn Glory
also known as Renata La Silla
breed KWPN (Dutch)
color Bay
sex female
height 161 cm ~ 15.3.½ hands
date of birth 20 JUN 1982
land of birth NL Netherlands
land of standing MX Mexico
breed awards Ster, Prestatie, Sport-(SPR)
competition level Showjumping International
life number 82.5645
level of progeny Showjumpers: 8-Sj1
family number fok 1701
breeder L Sneijers
owner La Silla

Birth Name: ANJA; Renata La Silla is a very capable competitor with a spectacular and clean jump. Jumped successfully in Europe first with Jean Claude Vangeenberghe and then with Jaime Guerra in Aachen, Arnhem, Calgary, Geesteren and others.
Tanja
KWPN-NL-JUN-77-DB
 Pantheon
TB-DE-58-B
 Borealis
TB-UK-41-CH
BrumeuxTeddy 
La Brume 
AuroraHyperion 
Rose Red 
 Palazzo
TB-UK-50-BR
DanteNearco 
Rosy Legend 
EdificeMonument 
Phalconia 
Ianja
KWPN-NL-67-BR
 Farn
HOL-DE-MAY-59-BR
Fax IFanatiker 
Margot 
DoretteMonarch 
Schelle 
Tolly
NWP-NL-52-DBR
HovelingHendrik 
Bekatine 
unknownunknown 
unknown 


Blood Quota of in five / twelve generations
Generation123456789101112  Generation123456789101112
9.4% 6.3%
3.1%
Fanatiker





1


1














6.6% 5.1%
1.6%
Favorit







1

1


1
1
1

2






3.5% 3.1%
0.4%
Nenndorf







1






1








  

6 generation pedigree incomplete, unreliable factor of 0.93% 

Pedigree analyses
Ancestor Loss 6 generations3.17%
Ancestor Loss 9 generations28.47%

Direct Sire lineDirect Dam line
View 19 gen. sire line Byerley Turk 1679View 6 gen. dam line 

4 offspring of the mare Tanja

NamebreedSexDobLandColorLevelStallion ^Mare
Orange FireKWPNf 1996BEBJimtownTanja
AnjaKWPNfJUN 1982NL/MXBSj4Ramiro ZTanja
KentuckyKWPNs 1992NLDBRSj4Ramiro ZTanja
Palm SKWPNs 1997NLDBRSj7VoltaireTanja